Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Feb 21, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity GMC Championships  (Cancelled) TBA vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Ice Hockey: Varsity NJSIAA  (Cancelled) South Brunswick vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity NJSIAA Regionals South Plainfield vs. Franklin Township H.S. @ Franklin High School 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity NJSIAA Regionals  (Rescheduled from 02-20-19) Carteret High School vs. TBD @ Union High School 
No bus needed.
3:45pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Tournament  (Cancelled) Sayreville Public School vs. TBA @ Perth Amboy High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Tournament New Brunswick Public Schools vs. TBA @ Perth Amboy High School 
Freshman Boys Basketball Tournament Consolation & Finals
3:45pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  (Cancelled) New Brunswick Public Schools vs. Roselle @ Roselle High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Dunellen vs. Hillside @ Hillside High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Dunellen vs. John P. Stevens @ John P. Stevens High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Edison vs. Metuchen High School @ Metuchen High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game South Plainfield vs. Monroe Township @ Monroe Township High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Dunellen vs. New Brunswick @ New Brunswick High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Dunellen vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Carteret High School vs. Sayreville War Memorial @ Sayreville Public School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 02-22-19) Carteret High School vs. Sayreville Public School @ Sayreville War Memorial High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Princeton vs. Spotswood @ Spotswood High School 
4:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Other John F. Kennedy Memorial vs. Old Bridge High School @ Old Bridge High School 
Room 500 Meeting Date is Wednesday 2/20
4:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  (Date Changed from 02-20-19) Sayreville Public School vs. TBA @ Franklin High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Central Jersey Prep Charter @ Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Roselle Park vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 02-20-19) Sayreville Public School vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Sayreville War Memorial vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Plainfield vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game West Windsor-plainsboro North vs. North Brunswick High School @ North Brunswick High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Timothy Christian vs. South River @ South River High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 02-20-19) Carteret High School vs. Saint Mary of the Assumption @ St Mary-Elizabeth 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity NJSIAA South Brunswick vs. Hunterdon Central @ Hunterdon Central 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Regionals East Brunswick vs. Franklin Township H.S. @ Franklin Township H.S. 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Regionals  (Rescheduled from 02-20-19) North Brunswick High School vs. TBA @ Franklin High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Girls JV Finals  (Cancelled) Sayreville Public School vs. TBA @ East Brunswick High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Arthur L. Johnson vs. Metuchen High School @ Metuchen High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Dunellen vs. New Brunswick @ New Brunswick High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Dunellen vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Finals  (Cancelled) East Brunswick vs. TBA @ Perth Amboy High School 
5:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Regionals Piscataway vs. Franklin Township H.S. @ Franklin High School 
NJSIAA Regionals 2/20, 2/22 and/or 2/23
5:30pm Wrestling: Varsity NJSIAA Regionals Middlesex vs. TBA @ Union High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity GMC Championships Saint Joseph High School, Metuchen vs. Colonia H. S. @ New Brunswick High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Regionals TBA vs. TBA @ Union High School 
7:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Finals  (Cancelled) Sayreville Public School vs. TBA @ East Brunswick High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 02-20-19) Timothy Christian vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Timothy Christian vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity GMC Semi Finals Piscataway vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity GMC Semi Finals TBA vs. Bishop Ahr @ New Brunswick High School 

     


      View:   
February  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here