Skip to content
Woodbridge High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
First Meet - Swimming
SAT Date
8:30am
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
8:30am
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
9:30am - 11:30am
WTYSA Travel Soccer Games
@Varsity Baseball Field
10:00am - 12:00pm
WTYSA Travel Soccer Games
@Nicholas A. Priscoe Stadium
7:10pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@
2
9:00am - 7:00pm
NCAC
@Gymnasium
3
First Scrimmage - Basketball, Wrestling, Track
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Montgomery Township Schools
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monroe Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monroe Township High School
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WTYSA Travel Soccer Practice
@Nicholas A. Priscoe Stadium
5
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED JV
@Bayonne High School
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Somerville High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Woodbridge High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WTYSA Travel Soccer Practice
@Nicholas A. Priscoe Stadium
6
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Union High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
6:00pm
GMC - Ex & General Mtg - Iselin Knights Of Columbus
7
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED JV
@Woodbridge Community Center
8
ACT Date
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Jersey Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbridge High School
Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Woodbridge High School
Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Howell High School
1:30pm
Cheer event setup
9
6:00pm
WHS Comp Cheer Holiday Vendor Fair
@Gymnasium
10
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@Woodbridge Community Center
11
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spotswood High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spotswood High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Plainfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Woodbridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WTYSA Travel Soccer Practice
@Nicholas A. Priscoe Stadium
12
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
6:00pm
Department Head Mtg
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WTYSA Travel Soccer Practice
@Nicholas A. Priscoe Stadium
13
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
14
First Game - Basketball, Wrestling, Winter Track
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED JV
@Woodbridge Community Center
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Woodbridge High School
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Woodbridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bernards High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Brunswick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Howell High School
7:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Howell High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bernards High School
15
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
16
TBD
Cheerleading: COED Varsity
@Jackson Memorial High School
17
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Science Park High School
18
2:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED JV
@Old Bridge Municipal Complex
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WTYSA Travel Soccer Practice
@Nicholas A. Priscoe Stadium
19
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WTYSA Travel Soccer Practice
@Nicholas A. Priscoe Stadium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lyndhurst HS
20
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Woodbridge High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@Mennen Sports Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Wardlaw-Hartridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Woodbridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
21
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
1:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED JV
@Woodbridge Community Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Woodbridge High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Woodbridge High School
6:00pm
Early Dismissal
22
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Colonia Middle School
11:45am
Basketball: G/V
@Colonia High School
11:45am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colonia Middle School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colonia High School
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@Woodbridge Community Center
23
24
Winter Recess - No School
25
Winter Recess - No School
26
Winter Recess - No School
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@Bayonne High School
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/COED Varsity
@Bayonne High School
Winter Recess - No School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
11:45am
Basketball: G/JV
@Colonia Middle School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colonia High School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colonia Middle School
28
Winter Recess - No School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Roselle Park High School
29
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Colonia High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
11:45am
Basketball: G/JV
@Colonia Middle School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colonia High School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colonia Middle School
30
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
31
Winter Recess - No School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?