Skip to content
South Plainfield
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
4:30pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@
2
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3
3:30pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
JCC Oaktree Ave.
4
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
(Postponed)
@Ridge High School
@ Ridge HS 268 S. Finley Ave. Basking Ridge
5
6
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Red-Varsity
@Bowlero
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Red-Varsity
@Bowlero
4:00pm
Basketball: G/White-JV
(Cancelled)
@South Plainfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@Wardlaw-Hartridge High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
@Wardlaw-Hartridge High School
4:45pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@
@ The Warren Developmental Center
7
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
5:00pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@
8
3:00pm
Wrestling: Red-JV
@South Plainfield High School
3:00pm
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
(Cancelled)
@Woodbridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Woodbridge High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/White-JV
@South Plainfield High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
9
10
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/White-JV
@Governor Livingston High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
@Governor Livingston High School
11
9:00am
Wrestling: Red-JV
(Cancelled)
@South Plainfield High School
9:00am
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@South Plainfield High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@Raritan Bay Area YMCA
12:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
12
13
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
(Changed)
@Ironbound Recreation Center
14
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/White-JV
@South River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
@South River High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
(Changed)
@Ironbound Recreation Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
@South Plainfield High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
15
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/Blue-Varsity
@Colonia High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/Blue-Varsity
@Colonia High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@North Warren Regional High School
Wrestling at MS
16
17
3:30pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@JCC of Middlesex County
4:00pm
Basketball: G/White-JV
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
@South River High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Milltown Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South River High School
18
8:00am
Wrestling: Red-JV
@Morris Knolls High School
9:00am
Winter Track: G/Blue-Varsity
@Bennett Center
9:00am
Winter Track: B/Blue-Varsity
@Bennett Center
9:00am
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
@Morris Knolls High School
Morris Knolls Tournament
19
12:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
PAL Building
20
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@John Adams Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Monroe Township High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@Rahway YMCA
@ Rahway YMCA 1564 Irving Street, Rahway
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
21
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/Blue-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Edison High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/Blue-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Edison High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/White-JV
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
@
22
3:30pm
Swimming: B/White-Varsity
@Colonia High School
@ Woodbridge Community Center
3:45pm
Bowling: G/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/Blue-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Herbert Hoover Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Red-JV
(Postponed)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
(Postponed)
@Highland Park High School
Highland Park High School - Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
(Postponed)
@South Plainfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
(Postponed)
@Highland Park High School
Highland Park High School - Gym
23
4:45am
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
(Changed)
@East Brunswick High School
Lower Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/White-JV
(Rescheduled)
@South Plainfield High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@South Plainfield High School
3:00pm
Wrestling: Red-JV
@River Dell High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Blue-JV
(Changed)
@East Brunswick High School
Lower Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
@River Dell High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
(Changed)
@East Brunswick High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
(Changed)
@East Brunswick High School
Main Gym
24
25
26
27
TBD
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
@
@ Fairleigh Dickinson University
28
TBD
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
@
@ Fairleigh Dickinson University
8:00am
Winter Track: G/Blue-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Bennett Center
Bill Bruno Holiday Classic
Leaving from Track
8:00am
Winter Track: B/Blue-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Bennett Center
Bill Bruno Holiday Classic
Leaving from the Track
9:00am
Basketball: G/White-JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Southern Regional High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Perth Amboy High School
Upper Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
Bridgewater vs. Plainfield
29
TBD
Basketball: G/White-JV
(Cancelled)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Bus time will be determined by results of tournament
TBD
Basketball: G/White-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Bus Time determined by results of tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: Red-JV
@
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
3rd-4th game
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
3rd-4th game
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Blue-Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
1st-2nd Game
30
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Perth Amboy High School
31
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
PAL Building
Team combined w/ Roselle Park
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Staff
Practices
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?