Skip to content
South Plainfield
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
3
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Colonia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colonia High School
4
3:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Monroe Township Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
5
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
9:45am
Basketball: G/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
11:15am
Basketball: G/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Bennett Center
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Center
6
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Woodbridge High School
8:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Ridge High School
7
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Linwood Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
8
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbridge High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
PAL Building
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodbridge High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
6:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Howell High School
6:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Howell High School
Howell Shot Put
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
9
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@South Plainfield Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Postponed)
@Carl Sandburg Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Piscataway High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
10
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Metuchen High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Monroe Township Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
11
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hampton Coliseum
3:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@South Plainfield High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Metuchen High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Salk High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Metuchen High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Metuchen High School
12
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@New Providence High School
10:30am
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Montville High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hampton Coliseum
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Bennett Center
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Center
13
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Churchill Middle School
9:50am
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Saddle Brook High School
14
2:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Perth Amboy Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cranford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cranford High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cranford High School
15
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Edison High School
4:00pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Perth Amboy High School
@ Raritan Bay YMCA Perth Amboy
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Edison High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
PAL Building
16
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Postponed)
@South Plainfield Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spotswood High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spotswood High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
Senior Night
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Monroe Township Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
PAL Building
4:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Ironbound Recreation Center
w/ Wilberforce School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
18
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Churchill Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Bennett Center
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Center
5:00pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Edison High School
@ Raritan Bay YMCA Perth Amboy
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
19
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Toms River North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Toms River North High School
9:30am
Wrestling: MS
(Postponed)
@South Brunswick High School
Big School League Tournament
9:45am
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
11:15am
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
20
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
21
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
PAL Building
MLK Duals w/ Del Val, PBurg, Delsea, Kingsway, Toms River, Pennsville, Beast Training Wrestling Club (CT)
22
3:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Mercer County Community College
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Southern Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
Senior Night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Southern Regional High School
6:30pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Howell High School
6:30pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Howell High School
23
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Crossroads Middle School, North, 635 Georges St Monmouth Junction
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Middlesex High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@South Plainfield - P.A.L.
PAL Building
5:00pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Edison High School
@ Raritan Bay YMCA Perth Amboy
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@John P. Stevens High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middlesex High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@John P. Stevens High School
24
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Linden High School
The Academy of Excellence-170 Hussa Street
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
25
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Carteret Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Carteret High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carteret High School
26
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero North Brunswick
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
9:45am
Basketball: G/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
27
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Jackson Liberty High School
8:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
League Duals
28
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Monroe Township High School
Big vs Small League Dual
29
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colonia High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Colonia High School
@ Colonia Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
4:45pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colonia High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Salk High School
Middlesex vs Monmouth
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
30
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Piscataway Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@
Metropolitan Invitational @ Armory NYC
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@
Metropolitan Invitational @ Armory NYC
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Old Bridge High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Old Bridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
31
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@TBA
War at the Shore- North vs South Dual
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Plainfield High School
Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Staff
Practices
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?