Skip to content
South Brunswick
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
10:30am - 1:00pm
V-Day Candy Gram Selling
@
Multiple Location
Class Council: Class of 2022 selling Valentine's day candy grams from 2/1-2/4/2022 during ALL lunches.
10:45am - 1:00pm
Math Accuplacer
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
During Block 3 A Day
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@Testing Central
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Organization & Skills Group-SPS
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
SPS-Toronica Milligan & Carla Mail
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Organization & Skills Group-SPS
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities- Black Onyx Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Advisor Spencer PLEASE OPEN WALL
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors - Becker & Lehre
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@109 (Activities Office)
Advisor - Lehre
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Medical Futures Officer Meeting
@C305
Advisors Kestner & Grasso
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors - Pinky and Aparna
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Bogert and McGrath
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Y2Y Advisory Board
@Mr. Milliman's Office
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Red-JV
@Edison High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-JV
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Red-Varsity
@Edison High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Varsity
(Changed)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Red-Varsity
(Changed)
@ESCNJ Aquatics Center
6pm warmup
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Red-Varsity
(Changed)
@ESCNJ Aquatics Center
6pm warmup
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
2
TBD
Bowling: G/Red-Varsity
@Majestic Lanes
TBD
Bowling: B/Red-Varsity
@TBA
TBD
Ice Hockey: Red-JV
(Cancelled)
@
9:15am - 10:15am
Meeting
@Testing Central
10:30am - 1:00pm
V-Day Candy Gram Selling
@
Multiple Location
Class Council: Class of 2022 selling Valentine's day candy grams from 2/1-2/4/2022 during ALL lunches.
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities- Girls Who Code
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@109 (Activities Office)
Advisor Jennings and Rossi
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2024
@D201
Advisors Jennings and Rossi
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science League
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: Red-Varsity
@Pro Skate
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Rehearsals- Symphony Orchestra
@102
Annex 102-Mark Lalumia
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB PAL - Lacrosse
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SPS - PSAT Night
@AUDITORIUM
Nikitczuk- set up 5:30 pm
3
TBD
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
@Toms River - Bennett Center
7:00am - 9:00am
Math Accuplacer
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Block 1 A Day
8:40am - 10:00am
SPS & SAC
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Sponsoring Organization: Young Men's Group
10:30am - 1:00pm
V-Day Candy Gram Selling
@
Multiple Location
Class Council: Class of 2022 selling Valentine's day candy grams from 2/1-2/4/2022 during ALL lunches.
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@A205
Advisor - Valenti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-HOSA
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Moreen
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Maitland & Markewitz
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@A204
Advisor - Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
Advisor- Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C202
Advisor - Wohl and Goldfarb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
3:45pm
Swimming: G/Red-Varsity
(Changed)
@North Brunswick Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Freshman
@
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@North Brunswick Township High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Red-JV
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Red-JV
@
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@CAFE A (Red)
Senior Night- Johnson- need microphone
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Red-Varsity
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm
Swimming: G/Red-Varsity
(Changed)
@ESCNJ Aquatics Center
6pm warmup
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Freshman
(Cancelled)
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Varsity
@
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
4
TBD
Bowling: B/Red-Varsity
@Bowlero North Brunswick
10:30am - 1:00pm
V-Day Candy Gram Selling
@
Multiple Location
Class Council: Class of 2022 selling Valentine's day candy grams from 2/1-2/4/2022 during ALL lunches.
11:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@Testing Central
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor - Noble
2:30pm - 8:00pm
MUN Conference
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Samantha Saldanha-
2:30pm - 8:00pm
MUN Conference
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
SET UP ONLY-----201, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207 Cafe C Need garbage cans in Freshmen Cafe and bathrooms open by Freshmen Cafe
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
SET UP- also need classrooms in hearts hallway Rain date is Feb 25
5:00pm
Wrestling: Red-JV
(Rescheduled)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@
Multiple Location
Performance Rehearsal
6:00pm
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
5
TBD
Basketball: B/Red-Freshman
@
TBD
Basketball: B/Red-JV
@
TBD
Basketball: B/Red-Varsity
@
TBD
Bowling: G/Red-Varsity
@
6:30am - 8:00pm
VEX Robotics -Robles/Brady
@
Multiple Location
Robles- also need classrooms in hearts hallway Rain date is Feb 26
8:00am - 5:00pm
MUN Conference
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Samantha Saldanha SET UP ONLY-----201, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207 Cafe C Need garbage cans in Freshmen Cafe and bathrooms open by Freshmen...
8:30am - 2:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@Aux. Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@
Visiting team-Only 2 parents per athlete permitted to attend
9:00am
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
9:00am
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Brunswick High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
@
Visiting team-Only 2 parents per athlete permitted to attend
6
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Postponed)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
(Postponed)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
7
TBD
Bowling: G/Red-Varsity
@
7:15am - 8:50am
Peer Deliveries
@
Multiple Location
9:14am - 10:42am
PEER Meeting
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@Testing Central
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA-States Competitive Events Testing
@D203
Advisor - Hunte
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: Red-Varsity
@Pro Skate
3:15pm
Swimming: B/Red-Varsity
@North Brunswick Township High School
2:45 pm warm up
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Freshman
(Cancelled)
@
4:15pm
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
@Ocean Breeze - Staten Island
4:30pm
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
4:30pm
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Red-JV
(Rescheduled)
@
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Activities-VLA Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor - Olsen- set up 4:00 pm - need screen pulled down
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Red-JV
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@South Brunswick High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB PAL - Lacrosse
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Varsity
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Football - Joe Goerge
@Cafe B (Blue)
Joseph Goerge- Parent Meeting
8
7:30am - 1:00pm
Portfolio Assessment
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
8:30am - 9:30am
Organization & Skills Group-SPS
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
2:25pm - 5:00pm
Temptasian Rehersal
@AUDITORIUM
Need microphone
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsal Advisor Lehre and Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@
Multiple Location
Advisors - Grasso/Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@C311
Advisor - Barter
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Mathletes/Math Team
@
Multiple Location
Advisors - Burniston & Romero
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors - Pinky and Aparna
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisors - Webb and Arnold
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Auerbach & Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-WISH Club Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisor - Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor - Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Red-JV
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-JV
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: Red-Varsity
@Howell Ice World
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Red-Varsity
@
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Varsity
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@LIBRARY
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Project Graduation Meeting
@Cafe B (Blue)
9
TBD
Bowling: B/Red-Varsity
@Bowlero North Brunswick
7:00am - 12:00pm
Students w/ Extra Time-ASVAB Testing
@Faculty Dining Room
7:15am - 8:50am
Peer Deliveries
@
Multiple Location
PEER Deliveries BLOCK 1
7:30am - 10:45am
ASVAB Testing
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Blocks 1 & 2
9:14am - 10:42am
PEER Meeting
@
Multiple Location
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Signing Party
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Hendricks- signing party
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities - Class of 2025
@213
Advisors-Slovak and Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities - WLC - Latin Group
@C211
Advisor - Kostovy
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@C101
Advisor - Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@B107
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Public Health
@Cafe B (Blue)
Advisors Moreen & McQuarrie (Henderson)
2:30pm
Swimming: B/Red-Varsity
@Freehold YMCA
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
5:00pm
Wrestling: Red-JV
(Rescheduled)
6:00pm
Wrestling: Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB PAL - Lacrosse
@ANNEX GYM
10
8:30am - 10:00am
Young Men's Group
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities - DECA Board Meeting
@A210
Advisors - Macho and Ganguzza
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities - Law Club/Mock Trial
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Wissocki Open Wall Please
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Law Club
Advisor - Wissocki OPEN WALL PLEASE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
(Cancelled)
@A204
Advisor - Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PALS
@B103
Advisors Schuster & Staszczyk
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-SB Helping Hands
@Faculty Dining Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@109 (Activities Office)
Advisor-Goldfarb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
Advisor-Goldfarb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@
Multiple Location
Advsior - Trippe OPEN WALL PLEASE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor - Chow
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sweet & Savory
@B108
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@Viking Closet-1st Floor
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@CAFE A (Red)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Proskate
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Red-JV
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Churchill Junior High School
@Churchill Jr High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Red-JV
@East Brunswick High School
EBHS Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
@Cafe B (Blue)
Shawn Renales- girls basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Red-Varsity
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Red-Varsity
@East Brunswick High School
EBHS Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm
Board Of Ed Meeting 7 PM
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
11
TBD
Bowling: G/Red-Varsity
@
TBD
Bowling: B/Red-Varsity
@Bowlero North Brunswick
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Leadership Meeting
@Lecture Hall A
9:00am - 10:00am
Meeting
@Testing Central
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@Cafe B (Blue)
We love Upcycling- set up 2:30 pm ---event 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Susan Goldfarb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor - Noble
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: Red-Varsity
@Pro Skate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - Joe Goerge
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
3:30pm
Swimming: G/Red-Varsity
@North Brunswick Township High School
3:00 pm warm up
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@
Game can be viewed on Saint Joe's Media - YouTube https://www.youtube.com/user/SJHSLiveStream
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
12
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Brunswick High School
Varsity Only- Weigh in is 7:00 am
8:30am - 2:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
9:00am
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
9:00am
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Arrive by 8:00 am
13
9:00am
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
9:00am
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
14
10:42am - 1:00pm
InCorruptible Club
@CAFE ALCOVE
Table and chairs in Alcove for the club.
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Meeting-Emily Wright
@Faculty Dining Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Public Health
@109 (Activities Office)
Advisor-Moreen/McQuarie
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Hendricks- bathrooms in faculty dining room used by officials for games
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB PAL - Lacrosse
@ANNEX GYM
15
PD DAY
11:00am - 12:15pm
Signing Party
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Hendricks- Softball
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Para Training-KD & EW
@Faculty Dining Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities- Black Onyx Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Advisor Spencer PLEASE OPEN WALL
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors - Pinky and Aparna
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Hendricks- bathrooms in faculty dining room used by officials for games
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
16
7:15am - 8:00am
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Forthun- bowling breakfast
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Signing Party
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Hendricks- swim signing
2:00pm
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
@
@Jersey City Armory- Montgomery St
2:15pm
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
@Ocean Breeze - Staten Island
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities- Girls Who Code
@
Multiple Location
Advisor Robles/Romero
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Activities-FBLA-States Competitive Events Testing
@D203
Advisor-Hunte
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Qull Club
@D205
Advisor - Hines
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Hendricks- bathrooms in faculty dining room used by officials for games
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Rehearsals- Freshman Orchestra
@102
Annex 102
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB PAL - Lacrosse
@ANNEX GYM
17
Activities-FBLA
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Kabel PLEASE OPEN WALL
6:00am - 1:00pm
Sunshine Club Breakfast
@Testing Central
7:30am - 8:50am
PEER Meeting
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
11:30am
Unified Basketball
@Gym
Hendricks
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@A205
Advisor - Valenti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors- Kable and Hunte
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-HOSA
@Cafe B (Blue)
Donna Moreen- mtg
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Maitland & Markewitz
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@A204
Advisor - Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
Advisor- Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C202
Advisor - Wohl and Goldfarb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:35pm - 3:00pm
Softball Meeting - Heather Wells
@B201
Wells- softball meeting
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
vs. winner of Edison vs. Sayreville game
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Hendricks- bathrooms in faculty dining room used by officials for games
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
18
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Leadership Meeting
@Lecture Hall A
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Organization & Skills Group-SPS
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor - Noble
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Lacrosse Meeting
@CAFE ALCOVE
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Activities-Public Health
@
Multiple Location
set up 4:00 pm , event 6-8,Y2K Night, Donna Moreen- need laptop, microphone, projector, screen pulled down, 3 table set up in a row
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
19
7:30am - 2:00pm
Prom Dress Event
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Garcia -Check in table outside of the Red Cafeteria and 3 chairs -30 feet of stanchions -8 backdrops from the theater department -4...
9:50am
Wrestling: V
@Manalapan High School
Weight Check 8 am Weigh Ins 8:30 am ALL DAY WRISTBANDS FOR ALL ROUNDS- $15 for adults, $10 for students and senior citizens... Adult ticket for Quarterfinals a...
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Middlesex County College
Admission for the GMC Quarterfinals is $5 for adults and $3 for students. Scouting passes can not be used for admissions.
20
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middlesex County College
Admission for the GMC Quarterfinals is $5 for adults and $3 for students. Scouting passes can not be used for admissions.
21
No School
Presidents' Day
4:30pm
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
4:30pm
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
22
8:45am - 9:45am
Child Study Team Parent Meeting
@Testing Central
8:45am - 9:30am
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Kara McQuarrie (SAC Counselor) - GIRLS GROUP
10:45am - 11:45am
Meeting
@Testing Central
2:25pm - 5:00pm
Temptasian Rehersal
@AUDITORIUM
Need microphone
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsal Advisor Lehre and Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@
Multiple Location
Advisors - Grasso/Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@C311
Advisor - Barter
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors - Pinky and Aparna
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Auerbach & Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Bogert and McGrath
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor - Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Lacrosse Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: Red-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monroe Township High School
ADMISSION is $5.00 for adults and senior citizens, $3.00 for students
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Brunswick High School
Adults $4.00, Students 8-12 $2.00, Students k-7 $1.00, Senior citizens free
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
23
8:15am - 9:15am
Meeting
@Testing Central
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities - Class of 2025
@213
Advisors-Slovak and Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities - WLC - Latin Group
@C211
Advisor - Kostovy
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@C101
Advisor - Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@B107
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-HOSA
@109 (Activities Office)
Advisor - Morreen
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@B/C Hallway 1st Floor
Advisor - Peart
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@TBA
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Rehearsals- Symphony Orchestra
@102
Annex 102-Mark Lalumia
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB PAL - Lacrosse
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@East Brunswick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Monroe Township High School
24
7:00am - 3:00pm
Activities - Luggage Check
(Cancelled)
@108 (Bridge Conference Room)
Morris for multiple trips
8:00am - 9:00am
CST Check-In Meeting
@Testing Central
8:45am - 10:00am
Young Men's Group
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@Testing Central
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Activities - SAB Meeting
@Lecture Hall A
Advisor - Olsen Meeting with Mr. Varela TURN ON LIGHTS and OPEN DOOR
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities- DECA
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@B307
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Incorruptible.Us Club Meeting
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor - McQuarrie
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@A204
Advisor - Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science League
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@
Multiple Location
Advsior - Trippe OPEN WALL PLEASE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor - Chow
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@Viking Closet-1st Floor
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@B310
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Banquet
@Cafe B (Blue)
Tara Burniston and Kelly Forthun- bowling banquet- need laptop, projector, screen pulled down and microphone
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Activities-Jazz Band
@102
Advisor - TJ Brungard
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm
Board Of Ed Meeting 7 PM
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
25
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Leadership Meeting
@Lecture Hall A
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor - Noble
2:30pm - 8:00pm
MUN Conference
@
Multiple Location
SET UP ONLY-----201, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207 Cafe C Need garbage cans in Freshmen Cafe and bathrooms open by Freshmen Cafe
2:50pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Aux. Gym
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@ANNEX GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monroe Township High School
26
7:00am - 7:30am
Activities - JSA Trip Depature
@Main Entrance
Advisor Markewitz and Maitland
8:00am - 5:00pm
MUN Conference
@
Multiple Location
samantha Saldanha and Wissocki -----201, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207 Cafe C Need garbage cans in Freshmen Cafe and bathrooms open by Freshmen...
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
8:30am - 2:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Aux. Gym
9:00am - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@
Multiple Location
John Noble- rooms C205, c206, c207, c208
10:00am - 1:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@
Multiple Location
9:00 am set up, Science and Cooking Day, Meryl Orlando
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@East Brunswick High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@East Brunswick High School
3:00pm
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
3:00pm
Winter Track: G/Red-Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River - Bennett Center
3:00pm
Winter Track: B/Red-Varsity
@Toms River - Bennett Center
27
28
7:00am - 3:00pm
Activities - Luggage Check
@108 (Bridge Conference Room)
Morris for multiple trips
11:00am - 12:55pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Harlee Olson
12:00pm - 1:30pm
DCP&P & NM Meeting
@Testing Central
1:30pm - 2:15pm
DECA Trip
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Signing Party
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFE A (Red)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB PAL - Lacrosse
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?