South Brunswick

South Brunswick

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Winter Guard

Winter Guard- Pittsburgh Regional , Norwin HS, North Huntingdon, PA

Winter Guard- Pittsburgh Regional , Norwin HS, North Huntingdon, PA

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Regionalsvs. Franklin Township H.S.
 @ Franklin Township H.S. location
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:15pmClub Meetings
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Lauren Morris

Lauren Morris

8:00pm- 10:00pmRec Men's Basketball
ANNEX GYM location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Banquet
CAFE A (Red), Cafe B (Blue), CAFE C (Freshman) location
2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Asian Club
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Advisors Arango/Becker

Advisors Arango/Becker

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Class of 2023
A209 location

Advisors-Clark/Valenti

Advisors-Clark/Valenti

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Muslim Student Association
C205 location

Advisor-Noble

Advisor-Noble

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
B309, B310 location

Advisor-webb

Advisor-webb

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Viking Vibe
A204, D203 location

Advisor-Loh

Advisor-Loh

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-WISH Club Meeting
103 location

Advisor-Orlando

Advisor-Orlando

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-XSTEM Club
D200, D201, D202, D205, E200 (Business Lab), E201 (LAB), E202 (Lab), E302 location

Advisor-Bogert

Advisor-Bogert

2:30pm- 4:15pmClub Meetings
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Lauren Morris

Lauren Morris

4:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity NJSIAAvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity NJSIAAvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
6:15pm- 10:00pmWinter Guard Practice
ANNEX GYM location
7:00pm- 9:00pmNHS Inductions
AUDITORIUM, Cafe B (Blue) location

Verderami

Verderami

Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Banquet
CAFE A (Red), Cafe B (Blue), CAFE C (Freshman) location
2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Amnesty International
D303 location

Advisor-Ciccone

Advisor-Ciccone

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Art Club
C101 location

Advisor-Budhu

Advisor-Budhu

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Class of 2021
C308 location

Advisors-Baskakow & Kabel

Advisors-Baskakow & Kabel

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Future Educators Club
B107 location

Advisor-Orlando

Advisor-Orlando

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Model UN
B202, B203 location

Advisors Saldanha-Kuncharam and Wissocki

Advisors Saldanha-Kuncharam and Wissocki

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-New Student Outreach Club
D300 location

Advisors-Griffin & Quigley

Advisors-Griffin & Quigley

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Robotics
C102 location

Rosenwald

Rosenwald

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Step Club
C Hall 1st Floor location

Advisor-Donato

Advisor-Donato

2:30pm- 4:15pmClub Meetings
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Lauren Morris

Lauren Morris

6:30pm- 9:00pmSPS Financial Aid Night
AUDITORIUM location

S.Nikitczuk (Computer/Screen/Projector)

S.Nikitczuk (Computer/Screen/Projector)

8:00pm- 10:00pmRec Men's Basketball
ANNEX GYM location
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Banquet
CAFE A (Red), Cafe B (Blue), CAFE C (Freshman) location
2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Class of 2022
D301 location

Advisors-Brancato/Dipietro

Advisors-Brancato/Dipietro

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Computer Science Club
300, DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311 location

Advisor-Robles/Schiff

Advisor-Robles/Schiff

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-PRISM Club Meeting
SPS location

Advisor-Marcella

Advisor-Marcella

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
C306 location

Advisor-Wohl and Racz

Advisor-Wohl and Racz

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-She's the First
D304 location

Advisor-Trippe

Advisor-Trippe

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Viking Closet Meeting
Faculty Dining Room location

Advisor-Ms. Garcia

Advisor-Ms. Garcia

2:30pm- 4:15pmClub Meetings
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Lauren Morris

Lauren Morris

4:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity NJSIAAvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity NJSIAAvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
5:00pm- 9:00pmDress Rehearsal for HS
AUDITORIUM location

Mark Lalumia

Mark Lalumia

6:00pmWrestling: Varsity NJSIAAvs. A.C. Redshaw Elementary School
 @ Atlantic City Convention Center location

Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament

6:15pm- 10:00pmWinter Guard Practice
ANNEX GYM location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Varsity NJSIAAvs. A.C. Redshaw Elementary School
 @ Atlantic City Convention Center location
2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Sketch Up
DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311 location

Advisor-Lifland & Schwartz

Advisor-Lifland & Schwartz

2:30pm- 4:15pmClub Meetings
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Lauren Morris

Lauren Morris

4:00pm- 8:30pmActivities-Cupcake Wars
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Advisor-Trippe Set up 4:00 Event 6:00-8:00PM

Advisor-Trippe Set up 4:00 Event 6:00-8:00PM

6:00pm- 9:00pmJazz Festival
AUDITORIUM location

Kraft

Kraft

Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Winter Guard

Winter Guard- SBHS Home Show

Winter Guard- SBHS Home Show

7:00am- 9:00pmWinterguard - Kraft
ANNEX GYM, Aux. Gym, Gym location

Possible Winter Guard Show?

Possible Winter Guard Show?

8:00am- 11:00amSaturday Detention Room 103
103 location
9:00amWrestling: Varsity NJSIAAvs. A.C. Redshaw Elementary School
 @ Atlantic City Convention Center location
11:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity NJSIAAvs. TBA
 @ TBA location