Skip to content
South Brunswick
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero
NO BUS NEEDED-boys
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
6:30am - 9:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Advisors Rosenwald/Parekh/Mattacoli
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
breese
8:30am - 1:30pm
Facilitron
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Revolution Prep ACT Practice Test-Lizette Lopez pto.sbhs@sbparents.org 732-329-4044
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Perth Amboy High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Perth Amboy High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perth Amboy High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: COED Varsity
@Toms River - Bennett Center
2 buses
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Guard
Winter Guard- Hillsborough Show, Hillsborough, NJ
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Prom Preview Fashion Show - Chris Heutz
@AUDITORIUM
(Kimple Center) - Set up at 3 PM
2
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
3
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
1:45pm
Winter Track: COED Varsity
@New York Armory
Varsity Classic- 1 bus
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Dillon Pool Princeton University
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Dillon Pool Princeton University
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
boys and girls
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - SAT Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Community Ed SAT Prep Class
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse
@Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
4
12:57pm - 2:25pm
Student Council Senate Meeting
@Lecture Hall A
H. Olsen
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Arango/Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@A209
Advisors-Clark/Valenti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Vibe
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-WISH Club Meeting
@103
Advisor-Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Bogert
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice - Break Down Cafe
@CAFE A (Red)
Regina Boudwin
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
boys and girls
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
boys and girls
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Piscataway High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Piscataway High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - SAT Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Piscataway High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
5
7:45am - 8:30am
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
SPS- Junior College Preparation Group
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@D303
Advisor-Ciccone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@C101
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-New Student Outreach Club
@D300
Advisors-Griffin & Quigley
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PALS
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisors Schuster & Staszczyk
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@C Hall 1st Floor
Advisor-Donato
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Club - Steven Schiff - DLC
@Aux. Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
make up day if needed
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
make up day
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer
@ANNEX GYM
family and friends send off for cheer- breese
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
8:10pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Woodbridge Community Center
6
Cheer At Nationals
Bus pick up on Thursday morning 3:30 AM
9:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
AD Meeting- Elaine McGrath
10:00am - 1:00pm
Bridge Center
@CAFE ALCOVE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Robles/Schiff
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
Advisor-Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
Advisor-Wohl and Racz
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@D304
Advisor-Trippe
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisor-Ms. Garcia
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Churchill Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Education
@A205
Community Ed- Mindfulness Intro
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@B105
Community Ed- It's Sew Easy! Beginners Night
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
7
Cheer At Nationals
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sketch Up
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Lifland & Schwartz
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Model UN
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Lecture Halls Also (SET UP)
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
make up date
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@TBA
3:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@
3:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
VEX Robotics -Robles/Brady
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Set up for 2/8 Robotics (Alcove also)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Activities-PALS
@CAFE C (Freshman)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
8
Cheer At Nationals
7:00am - 7:00pm
VEX Robotics -Robles/Brady
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
@103
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero
no bus needed
9:00am - 4:00pm
Model UN
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
& Lecture Halls Set up at 8 AM
9:00am - 5:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
9
Cheer At Nationals
8:00am - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts of America Central and Southern Conference
@
Multiple Location
Classrooms in A Hallway Auditorium Cafe A and Cafe B
10
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero
boys-one way drop off from SBHS
Cheer At Nationals
2:00pm
Winter Track: COED Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Ocean Breeze - Staten Island
SJTCA MEET- 1bus
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Faculty Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Faculty Meeting: 2:30-3:30PM in Auditorium Equipment Needed: Laptop, microphone, projector Approval from P. Varela in office and approval b...
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Faculty Meeting- P Varela
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - SAT Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Community Ed SAT Prep Class
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Johnson
Senior Night- Jeff Johnson
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
11
12:15pm - 12:55pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Stress Management Group-Karen Gordon
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Meeting - Commission on Women Annual Conference planning
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Arango/Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
Advisors- Grasso & Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisors-Fisher & Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Vibe
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Bogert
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Activities-JSA Debate/Election Watch Event
@CAFE A (Red)
Advisors-Matiland and Fausti Event Time 5:00-9:00PM
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - SAT Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@LIBRARY
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Com Ed-Word/Excel Classes
@E201 (LAB)
6:30 PM-9:30 PM Word/Excel Classes SBCE Adult Classes @ E201 - Classroom
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Project Grad Meeting @ 7:30 PM
@Cafe B (Blue)
12
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero
one way bus from SBHS
11:30am - 2:00pm
Unified Basketball
Unified Basketball to JPS- Kacy Kelly
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
SPS- Junior College Preparation Group
1:00pm
Unified Basketball
VS. JPS
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Chartwells Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Michelle Armstrong
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@B107
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Public Health
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor Janis/Moreen
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Qull Club
@D205
Advisor-Borsi
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@C Hall 1st Floor
Advisor-Donato
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-World Language Club
@317
Advisors-Ghobrial & Kostovy
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Club - Steven Schiff - DLC
@Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Activities-JSA Parent Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Advisors-Maitland and Fausti
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facilitron
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Schorpp Capital Management - College Planning- Pending approval Douglas Schorop ilona@schorppcapital.com 732 387-2054- Microphone needed
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Freshman Football Parent Meeting- John Viotto
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
13
10:00am - 1:00pm
Bridge Center
@CAFE ALCOVE
10:00am - 10:40am
SPS
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Carla Mail, Toronica Milligan
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Advisors Matland/Fausti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor-Chow
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sweet & Savory
@103
Advisor-Orlando
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Meeting
@LIBRARY
Meeting- Bio Diversity Trip- Lebovitch and Shehata
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@A205
Community ed- Intro to Mindfulness I
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@B105
Community Ed- It's Sew Easy! Experienced
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
14
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero
boys and girls
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero
boys and girls-one way drop
7:30am - 3:00pm
SB has heart- Go Red Day
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Activities-WLC Dinner and Movie Night
@CAFE A (Red)
Advsior-Kostovony and Ghobrial
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Activities-WLC Pizza and Movie
Advisors-Kostovy and Ghobrial PENDING PAPERWORK
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Activities-Interact Valentine's Day Babysitting
@
Multiple Location
Advisors-Gordon/Zielinski
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
15
6:30am
Winter Track: COED Varsity
@New York Armory
Armory Invitational- 1 bus
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@
9:00am
Wrestling: V
10:30am - 2:00pm
Facilitron
@
Multiple Location
Zeta Phi Beta, Omega Mu Zeta Youth Auxiliary- Youth Meetings and Jump for Hearts Fundraiser
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Guard
Winter Guard- Show site to be determined, NJ
16
17
No School
President's Day
8:00am - 11:00am
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
8:00am - 11:00am
Practice
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@South Plainfield High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
1:45pm
Winter Track: COED Varsity
@New York Armory
Easterns- 1 bus
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@
Multiple Location
Main Entrance, B & C Hallway 1st Floor Bake Sale Setup One table with one garbage can at each entrance **Need it setup by 2:00PM please** Co...
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Arango/Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@A209
Advisors-Clark/Valenti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Mathletes/Math Team
Advisors-Romero/Burnistion
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor - Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Vibe
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Bogert
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Boys LAX
@Faculty Dining Room
Higgins- Info meeting
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafe B (Blue)
breese
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - SAT Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
19
9:15am - 10:00am
Meeting
SPS- Junior College Preparation Group
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@D303
Advisor-Ciccone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@C101
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA-States Competitive Events Testing
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Hunte/Galaro
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-New Student Outreach Club
@D300
Advisors-Griffin & Quigley
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@C Hall 1st Floor
Advisor-Donato
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafe B (Blue)
breese
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Activities-VLA Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor Olsen Meeting 6:00-8:00PM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Diamond Club Meeting - CJ Hendricks
@Faculty Dining Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@LIBRARY
Alessi- Spring Break Trip
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Middlesex Family Court Juvenile Conference Committee
@E101-Kimple Center
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
20
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
7:00am - 3:00pm
Activities-Luggage Check
@108 (Bridge Conference Room)
Morris
10:00am - 1:00pm
Bridge Center
@CAFE ALCOVE
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Robles/Schiff
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Galaro/Hunte
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA Meetings
@205
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA-States Competitive Events Testing
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Hunte/Galaro
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Interact Club
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisors Gordon/Zielinsky
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@103
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
Advisor-Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
Advisor-Wohl and Racz
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@D304
Advisor-Trippe
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@B103
Advisor-Ms. Garcia
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafe B (Blue)
breese
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facilitron
@AUDITORIUM
Facilitron- EFSB "Grown Up" Adult Spelling Bee
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@A205
Community ed- Intro to Mindfulness I
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@B105
Community Ed- It's Sew Easy! Experienced
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@A202
Community Ed- Interior Design- Window Treatments
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
21
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
D3 Signing Party- Jessica Stadler
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Law Club
(Cancelled)
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Lifland/Wissocki
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Activities-MUN Trivia Night
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Wissocki and Saldanha-Kuncharam Event 6:00-8:30PM
6:00pm
Winter Guard
@Gym
Set up for the Show
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
22
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Middlesex County College
Winter Guard
Winter Guard @SBHS
7:30am - 8:00pm
WGI Reginal Winterguard Competition (all Facilities)
PENDING???
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
@103
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@
12:15pm
Winter Track: COED Varsity
@Toms River - Bennett Center
2 buses
23
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Middlesex County College
Winter Guard
Winter Guard @SBHS
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middlesex County College
7:00pm - 10:28am
WGI Reginal Winterguard Competition (all Facilities)
24
7:00am - 9:00am
SF
@AUDITORIUM
Manganello- author visit
10:00am
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - SAT Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Community Ed SAT Prep Class
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Wind Ensemble Dress Rehearsal
@AUDITORIUM
Mark LaLumia
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse
@Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
25
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@New Brunswick High School
8:40am - 10:30am
College Career
@AUDITORIUM
Accessing Accommodations on College Level (Sponsoring Organization-Middlesex County College) 2/25/2020 Set-up Time: 8:40AM Event Start Time: 9:...
9:00am - 10:30am
SPS/Special Ed
@Outside auditorium
Contact: Eleni Isoldi Space Needed: Front of Auditorium
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Arango/Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
Advisors- Grasso & Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisors-Fisher & Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Vibe
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@
Multiple Location
Advisors-Marcella/Auerbach
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Bogert
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Joseph Dougherty- Golf Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafe B (Blue)
breese
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - SAT Prep Class Make Up Date
@
Multiple Location
Community Ed SAT Prep Class Make up date
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hi Tops
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Hitops Family Night-Cristina Janis
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Brunswick High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Education
@A202
Community Ed- The key to happiness
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@A209
Community Ed- Protect/Grow Investments, Generate Income w/ Retirement, Maximizing SS
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@New Brunswick High School
Early Release - Parent Teacher Conferences
6:45am - 7:40am
SPS-Bake Sale
@2nd Floor-A/D Hallway
Contact: A. Marcella-SPS~AM Bake Sale A/D Hall 2nd Floor Need 1 table with 2 chairs
7:15am - 2:00pm
World Language
@CAFE C (Freshman)
7:45am - 8:30am
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
SPS- Junior College Preparation Group
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Conferences
Daytime Conferences (All Facilities)
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Special Ed
@Hands Hallway
Contact: Stephanie Valenti
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hi Tops
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Hitops Family Night Snow date if 2/25 gets cancelled-Cristina Janis-
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wind Ensemble Meeting
@AUDITORIUM
Parent Meeting for Wind Ensemble- Mark Lalumia
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@New Brunswick High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
27
Early Release - Parent Teacher Conferences
7:00am - 3:00pm
Activities-Luggage Check
@108 (Bridge Conference Room)
Morris
7:15am - 2:00pm
World Language
@CAFE C (Freshman)
10:00am - 1:00pm
Bridge Center
@CAFE ALCOVE
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Conferences
Early Release- Day & Evening Conferences (NO OUTSIDE RENTALS TODAY)
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Ed
@Hands Hallway
Contact: Stephanie Valenti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor-Chow
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
3:00pm - 6:00pm
PTO
@CAFE C (Freshman)
PTO conference dinner- Susana Nikitczuk
4:00pm
GMC Girls Lacrosse meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@A205
Community ed- Intro to Mindfulness I
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education
@B105
Community Ed- It's Sew Easy! Experienced
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Middlesex County College
Winter Guard
Winter Guard- Pittsburgh Regional , Norwin HS, North Huntingdon, PA
6:00am - 7:30am
Second Floor Main & Annex
Contact: Anna Lehre/Kelly Pezzina **Setup needed for one table on the second floor at the corner of A & D halls as well as setup for one table...
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Activities-WISH Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Movie Night - Orlando
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafe B (Blue)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Guard
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SBHS Wind Ensemble NCBF Benefit Concert
@AUDITORIUM
Marl Lalumia
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middlesex County College
29
Winter Guard
Winter Guard- Pittsburgh Regional , Norwin HS, North Huntingdon, PA
8:00am - 1:30pm
Revolution Prep
@CAFE A (Red)
Facilitron -Lizette Lopez pto.sbhs@sbparents.org 732-329-4044
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@
12:15pm
Winter Track: COED Varsity
@Toms River - Bennett Center
NJSIAA Group IV States- 1 bus
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?