Skip to content
South Brunswick
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:15am - 2:30pm
Picture Make Up - Lehr (Outside Autitorium)
@Outside auditorium
Undergrad and staff pictures
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sketch Up
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Lifland & Schwartz
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Ginny- Stadium pending football
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
DANCE
@ANNEX GYM
Regina Boudwin
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Football Dinner
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
6:00pm - 10:00pm
DANCE
(Cancelled)
@Cafe B (Blue)
7:00pm
Football: V
@
2
8:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Thompson Park
8:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Thompson Park
8:00am - 2:00pm
SAT TEST DAY
(NO RENTALS UNTIL AFTER 2 PM)
9:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hillsborough High School
3
4
NOTES
NO RENTALS TODAY - CONFERENCES
Staff Only Day
(Conferences Full Day and Evening)
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer Practice
(Cancelled)
@ANNEX GYM
Victoria Breese
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
2:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tow Path
2:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Tow Path
3:00pm - 6:00pm
PTO
@CAFE C (Freshman)
PTO Dinner for conferences-Nikitczuk
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
No set up- we will be travelling
5
Staff Only Day
7:00am - 3:45pm
Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
PD Day #1
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Victoria Breese
6
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Thompson Park
NJ Frosh/JV Championships@Thompson Park
Staff Only Day
PD Day
1:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Thompson Park
NJ Frosh/JV Championships
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Gym
Victoria Breese
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
7
No School
NJEA
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice (Practice)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
No set up- we will be travelling
8
No School
NJEA
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Football Dinner
@CAFE A (Red)
7:00pm
Football: V
@
9
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Thompson Park
CJ Sectionals
9:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
No set up- we will be travelling
11:30am - 3:30pm
Facilitron
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Zeta Phi Beta, Omega Mu Zeta Youth Auxiliary
10
11
9:00am - 12:00pm
Marching Band
Veteran's Day
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Davidson Mills Park
2:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Davidson Mills Park
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice - Break Down Cafe
@CAFE A (Red)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
12
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Arango/Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Badminton
@ANNEX GYM
Mindy Verdarami
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@A209
Advisors-Clark/Valenti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisors-Fisher & Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Vibe
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-WISH Club Meeting
@103
Advisor-Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Bogert
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Aux. Gym
Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:30pm - 6:45pm
NJSIAA SACC
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Elaine McGrath/Kim Ryan
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@LIBRARY
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Com Ed-Space and Planning
@A202
Community Ed-Donna McLean
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Project Grad Meeting @ 7:30 PM
@Cafe B (Blue)
13
9:15am - 9:45am
New Student Group
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Ed Rebele and Melissa Griffin x5232
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@D303
Advisor-Ciccone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@C101
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Mathletes/Math Team
Advisors-Romero/Burnistion
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN
@
Multiple Location
Advisors Saldanha-Kuncharam and Wissocki
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PALS
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisors Schuster & Staszczyk
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Project Adventure
@PE Gym Hallway
Advisor-Edwards
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Public Health
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor Janis/Moreen
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisor Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@C Hall 1st Floor
Advisor-Donato
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-World Language Club
@317
Advisors-Ghobrial & Kostovy
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Holmdel High School
2:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Aux. Gym
Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
No set up- we will be travelling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Diamond Club Meeting - CJ Hendricks
@Faculty Dining Room
CJ Hendricks 609-247-3589
6:30pm
SPS
@AUDITORIUM
HESSA - Financial Aid Workshop
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
14
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Badminton
@ANNEX GYM
Mindy Verdarami
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Robles/Schiff
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Fausti and Maitland
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
Advisor-Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
Advisor-Wohl and Racz
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisor-Ms. Garcia
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Aux. Gym
Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Banquet
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Alexandra Bravo-need microphone
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:45pm - 9:15pm
COM-ED It's Sew Easy
@B105
7:00pm - 9:00pm
COM ED - Watercolor Painting
@C103
Community Ed-Donna McLean
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Com Ed- Intermediate MS
@E201 (LAB)
Community Ed-Donna McLean
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Com Ed-Minfullness II
@A205
Community Ed-Donna McLean
15
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Law Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Lifland/Wissocki
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Cafe B (Blue)
YD Programming Meeting-Bridge Center- Pamela Scarpa X3847
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Aux. Gym
Regina Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Activities-PALS
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisors Schuster & Staszczyk
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Toms River North High School
16
7:00am - 3:00pm
Fertilization of Property
@
Multiple Location
Fertilization of all outside locations at SBHS
8:00am - 1:30pm
Revolution Prep
@CAFE A (Red)
Lizette Lopez pto.sbhs@sbparents.org 732-329-4044
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
@103
Manny Caravano
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
Victoria Breese-
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
10:30am - 2:00pm
Facilitron
@
Multiple Location
Zeta Phi Beta, Omega Mu Zeta Youth Auxiliary- Youth Meeting
17
18
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:40pm - 3:45pm
Meeting
@B306
Integrity Committee Meeting- E. Caravano
2:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Tow Path
2:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Tow Path
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Aux. Gym
Boudwin
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Communication Team Strategic Plan- Maribeth Edmunds
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
Tori Breese-blue cafeteria as back up
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Parent Meeting- Webb
@CAFE A (Red)
Ryan Webb-parent meeting- Need Projector and screen pulled down
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
19
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
Advisors- Grasso & Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Project Adventure
@PE Gym Hallway
Advisor-Edwards
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Vibe
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Marcella/Auerbach
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Bogert
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Y2Y Advisory Board
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Millman
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Aux. Gym
Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
Tori Breese-blue cafeteria as back up
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GYMNASTICS BANQUET
(Cancelled)
@Cafe B (Blue)
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Com Ed-Understanding Color
@A202
Community Ed-Donna McLean
20
8:15am - 9:00am
New Student Group
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Ed Rebele and Melissa Griffin x5232
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@C101
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@B107
Advisor-Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Incorruptible.Us Club Meeting
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-New Student Outreach Club
@D300
Advisors-Griffin & Quigley
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Qull Club
@D205
Advisor-Borsi
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisor Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@C Hall 1st Floor
Advisor-Donato
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Holmdel Park
2:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Aux. Gym
Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
Tori Breese-blue cafeteria as back up
5:00pm - 8:30pm
GYMNASTICS BANQUET
@Faculty Dining Room
Stefanie Shoro-laptop, projector, screen pulled down, cords to connect to projector
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Activities-VLA Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor Olsen Meeting 6:00-8:00PM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Middlesex Family Court Juvenile Conference Committee
@E101-Kimple Center
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
21
2:25pm - 4:00pm
National Classical Etymology Exam
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Auerbach-Latin Department
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Badminton
@ANNEX GYM
Mindy Verdarami
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Galaro/Hunte
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Interact Club
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisors Gordon/Zielinsky
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Project Adventure
@PE Gym Hallway
Advisor-Edwards
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
Advisor-Wohl and Racz
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor-Chow
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sweet & Savory
@103
Advisor-Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@B103
Advisor-Ms. Garcia
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Aux. Gym
Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
Tori Breese-blue cafeteria as back up
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Banquet - Hayston
(Cancelled)
@CAFE C (Freshman)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Com Ed-How to be a home based travel agent
Community Ed-Donna McLean A200- Updated to be
6:45pm - 9:15pm
COM-ED It's Sew Easy
@B105
7:00pm - 9:00pm
COM ED - Watercolor Painting
@C103
Community Ed-Donna McLean
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Com Ed- Intermediate MS
@E201 (LAB)
Community Ed-Donna McLean
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Com Ed-Minfullness II
@A205
Community Ed-Donna McLean
22
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm - 5:00pm
DANCE
@ANNEX GYM
Regina Boudwin
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
Tori Breese-blue cafeteria as back up
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Activities-MUN Trivia Night
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Wissocki & Saldanha/Kuncharam Event Start at 6:00PM
23
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
@103
Manny Caravano
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Holmdel Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
24
25
8:30am - 1:00pm
Rider University On Site Admission Day
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Fran Bartunek
1:00pm - 2:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@AUDITORIUM
L. Manganello- Author visit
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Preseason Meeting - Moorhead
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice - Break Down Cafe
@CAFE A (Red)
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mennan Sports Arena
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
26
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors Arango/Becker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
Advisors- Grasso & Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Class of 2023
@A209
Advisors-Clark/Valenti
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisors-Fisher & Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-XSTEM Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Bogert
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor Millman
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Preseason Meeting - Moorhead
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero
one way drop off
6:00pm
Winter and Spring GMC Track and Field Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard Practice
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Com Ed-Interior Finishes
@A202
Community Ed-Donna McLean
27
Thanksgiving
Eve (Early Release Day)
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Club Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Lauren Morris
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice - Break Down Cafe
@CAFE A (Red)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Craft Fair - PTO All 1st Floor
@CAFE A (Red)
SET UP ONLY
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Rec Men's Basketball
@ANNEX GYM
28
No School
Thanksgiving
No School
29
No School
Thanksgiving
No School
30
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
Marisa Tufaro Classic
7:00am - 4:30pm
Craft Fair - PTO All 1st Floor
@
Multiple Location
Craft Fair-Christine Heutz
8:00am - 1:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
Pending Basketball- Regina Boudwin
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?