South Brunswick
1

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Release Day

Staff Only

Staff Only

Meeting

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

12:00pm- 1:30pmMeeting

Durea - (Shower)

Durea - (Shower)

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Computer Science Club
DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311 location

Advisor-Schiff/Robles

Advisor-Schiff/Robles

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-PRISM Club Meeting
SPS location
2:30pm- 4:00pmMeeting
B201 location

Football team - Boys

Football team - Boys

2:30pm- 8:00pmSenior Portraits
DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311 location
4:00pm- 10:00pmNJSIAA Event

Boys NJSIAA Finals for Volleyball

Boys NJSIAA Finals for Volleyball

4:30pm- 7:30pmGMC Winter Coaches Meeting Cafe A
CAFE A (Red) location
6:30pm- 9:30pmBanquet
Cafe B (Blue) location

Girls Lax-Sean Edwards

Girls Lax-Sean Edwards

7:00pm- 9:00pmMeeting
CAFE C (Freshman) location

HUDDLE CLUB - John Viotto

HUDDLE CLUB - John Viotto

Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 5:00amMeeting
ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM location

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

1:00pmSenior Awards
AUDITORIUM location
2:30pm- 9:00pmActivities-Quill Club Night of Poetry
CAFE A (Red) location

Advisor-Borsi

Advisor-Borsi

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Science Olympiad
C205 location

Advisor-Noble

Advisor-Noble

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-She's the First
D201 location
3:00pmSpring Track: Boys Varsity OtherTBA vs. TBA
 @ Reichler Parklocation

Team BBQ

Team BBQ

7:30pm- 9:30pmPAL - Rizick
ANNEX GYM location
Saturday, June 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT Testing
School Function

Senior Prom @ Grand Marqui

Senior Prom @ Grand Marqui

SENIOR PROM

Senior Prom @ Grand Marqui

Senior Prom @ Grand Marqui

8:00am- 2:00pmACT Testing
2:00pmSpring Track: Girls Varsity Meet Of Championsvs. TBA
2:00pmSpring Track: Boys Varsity Meet Of Championsvs. North Burlington
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Monday, June 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NOTES:

Do not schedule any banquets due to peer retreat at Camp Bernie

Do not schedule any banquets due to peer retreat at Camp Bernie

7:30am- 5:00amMeeting
ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM location

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

9:00am- 7:00pmPeer Retreat

@ Camp Bernie

@ Camp Bernie

6:30pm- 9:00pmBanquet
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Softball - Wells (Set up at 6:00)

Softball - Wells (Set up at 6:00)

6:30pm- 9:30pmJCC (Gildenberg) - Kimple Center
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 5:00amMeeting
ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM location

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Class of 2020
D200 location
2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Muslim Student Association
D200, D201 location

Advisor-Noble

Advisor-Noble

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Project LIT
D300 location

Advisor-Ms. Quigley

Advisor-Ms. Quigley

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Step Club
2nd Floor B/C Hallway location
2:30pm- 4:00pmAfter School Detention
B306 location

Except 1/2 days

Except 1/2 days

2:30pm- 4:00pmHomework Help
WRITING LAB (1st Floor) location

Except Early Release Days

Except Early Release Days

2:30pm- 4:30pmMeeting

VB - Room E300 - Jeff King

VB - Room E300 - Jeff King

3:30pm- 5:00pmMeeting
CAFE A (Red) location

Gymnastics Pre season - Shoro

Gymnastics Pre season - Shoro

5:30pm- 9:00pmBand
ANNEX GYM, AUDITORIUM, CAFE C (Freshman), Gym location

Cardaneo (band rooms also)

Cardaneo (band rooms also)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBanquet
Cafe B (Blue) location

Boys Lacrosse Banquet - Higgins

Boys Lacrosse Banquet - Higgins

7:30pm- 9:30pmPAL - Rizick
ANNEX GYM, Gym location
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Activities-Public Health
Cafe B (Blue) location

Advisor-Morren/Janis

Advisor-Morren/Janis

Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
C306 location
7:30am- 5:00amMeeting
ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM location

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

Athletics - Karen Bertucci

1:00pm- 3:30pmMilitary Signing Event
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Organized by Boyer

Organized by Boyer

2:00pm- 3:00pmMeeting
CAFE C (Freshman) location

Military Signing Party - Boyer

Military Signing Party - Boyer

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Future Educators Club
B107 location
2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Public Health
Cafe B (Blue) location
2:30pm- 5:00pmActivities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
B306, B308, B309, B310 location

Advisor-Mrs. Webb

Advisor-Mrs. Webb

2:30pm- 4:00pmActivities-Viking Closet Meeting
Faculty Dining Room location
2:30pm- 4:00pmHomework Help
WRITING LAB (1st Floor) location

Except Early Release Days

Except Early Release Days

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse
Turf #3 location

Boys Lacrosse Summer Workouts - Cliff

Boys Lacrosse Summer Workouts - Cliff

6:30pmSenior Awards Night
AUDITORIUM location

Scholarship Awards Night

Scholarship Awards Night