Skip to content
South Brunswick
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Schools Closed - Winter Recess
2
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Officer Meeting
@B305
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsals
3
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Chemistry Olympics
@312
Advisor-Poot
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Schiff/Robles
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@D201
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor- Mr. Chow
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Piscataway High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Piscataway High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsals
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Piscataway High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
4
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sketch Up
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Sketch Up
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rutgers College Ave - 130 College Ave
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rutgers College Ave - 130 College Ave
(2:30 PM Warm ups)
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsals
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Perth Amboy High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perth Amboy High School
5
8:00am
JSA Conference (Also Room 200 - 208)
@CAFE C (Freshman)
JSA (Rooms 200-209)
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
9:00am
Wrestling: V
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
11:30am
Cheer
@ Bishop Ahr
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Toms River - Bennett Center
GMC Coaches Relays
6
7
Facilitron
@
Multiple Location
SB Girls Youth LAX- N. Deinzer
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Facilitron
@A206
Com Ed- SAT Read/Write/Math 1
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Facilitron
@A207
Com Ed- Read/write/math2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsals
6:39pm - 7:30pm
Girls Vikings Youth Lacrosse Program
8
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
John Harding
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisor-Fisher/Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Mathletes/Math Team
@204
Advisors-Cartwright/Burniston
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Project LIT
@D300
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Worship
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@2nd Floor B/C Hallway
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-World Language Club
@317
Advisors Ghobrial and Kostovy
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Churchill Junior High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsals
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm
PAL - Basketball Jake Rodriguez
@Aux. Gym
Baseball/Softball
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Brunswick High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Project Grad Meeting
@Cafe B (Blue)
9
Activities-Public Health
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor-Morren/Janis
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:30am - 9:10am
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
New Student Group - Rebele/Griffin
8:45am - 9:45am
Meeting
National Merrit
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@D303
Advisor-Ciccone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@B107
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN Meeting
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Public Health
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Senior Accuplacer Practice (T. Jennings)
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@North Brunswick Township High School
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@North Brunswick Township High School
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
(Blue Cafe if Gym is in use)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Rehearsals
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Monroe Township High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Monroe Township High School
10
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Signing Party-Elaine
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science League
@C306
Advisor-Rothfuss
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor- Mr. Chow
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Mrs. Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Senior Accuplacer Practice (T. Jennings)
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
11
PEP RALLY - Spirit Week
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Law Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Adivosrs-Lifland/Wissocki
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor-Noble
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@
7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Show
12
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
@103
9:00am - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
(Cancelled)
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Brady/Rosenthal/Parekh
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Bennett Center
GMC Championships
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Montgomery High School
7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Show
13
7:00am - 10:00pm
UDA
@
Multiple Location
UDA DANCE TEAM COMPETITION
7:00pm
Pirandello Players - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
Show
11:00pm
Cheer
Competition at Warren
14
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
Individuals
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Facilitron
@A206
Com Ed- SAT Read/Write/Math 1
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Facilitron
@A207
Com Ed- Read/write/math2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
15
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Auerbach/Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@2nd Floor B/C Hallway
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-WISH Club Meeting
@103
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
2:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Old Bridge Municpal Complex
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Perth Amboy High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Perth Amboy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perth Amboy High School
16
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
Individuals
9:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Staff Appreciation Tea
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisor-Mrs. Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@B107
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PALS
@111
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Middlesex County College
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Middlesex County College
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Blue cafe if gym is in use
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Brunswick High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
JCC (Gildenberg) - Kimple Center
6:30pm - 9:30pm
JCC (Gildenberg) - Kimple Center
@E102 (Kimple Center)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Meeting
@LIBRARY
Jan Shehata
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Diamond Club Meeting - CJ Hendricks
17
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Chemistry Olympics
@312
Advisor-Poot
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Schiff/Robles
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@D201
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor- Mr. Chow
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sweet & Savory
@103
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Old Bridge High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Old Bridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Old Bridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
18
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor-Noble
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Activities-PALS
@Faculty Dining Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Guard
@Gym
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
19
Cheer
NO PRACTICE TODAY
7:00am - 10:30am
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
7:00am - 10:30am
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Tournament
(Postponed)
@Gym
7:00am - 10:30am
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
8:30am
Bowling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
10:00am
Winter Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center
Group IV State Relays
20
No School
MLK Day
21
No School
MLK DAY
7:30am - 12:00pm
Practice
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@
22
7:30am - 4:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Chartwells-M. Armstrong
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Signing Party Elaine McGrath for Rebecca Hartman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisor-Fisher/Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@2nd Floor B/C Hallway
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-World Language Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisors Ghobrial and Kostovy
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Monroe Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monroe Township High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Meeting
@LIBRARY
Emily Wright-Transition Speaker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monroe Township High School
7:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Princeton University - Jadwin Gym
Princeton Invitational
23
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
7:30am - 4:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Chartwells-M. Armstrong
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@D303
Advisor-Ciccone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Interact Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN Meeting
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
3:45pm
Winter Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center
Group IV State Relays
3:45pm
Winter Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center
Group IV State Relays
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Peddie School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Blue cafe if gym is in use
6:15pm - 10:00pm
Winter Guard
6:30pm
SPS Incoming Freshman Night
24
Early Release Day
7:30am - 4:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Chartwells-M. Armstrong
10:42am - 1:00pm
Activities-Class Ring Sales
@CAFE ALCOVE
Jostens with Morris
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@John P. Stevens High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@John P. Stevens High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@John P. Stevens High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
25
NOTES
No outside rentals today.
10:42am - 1:00pm
Activities-Class Ring Sales
(Postponed)
@CAFE ALCOVE
Jostens with Morris
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Signing Party - Lindsey Warick - Softball
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor-Noble
3:30pm
Winter Track: V
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
4:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
6:30pm
Black Light Dance
@CAFE C (Freshman)
26
8:00am
Inventions Convention
(Cancelled)
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Will be at Crossroads NORTH
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
@103
9:00am - 12:00pm
Activities-Class Ring Sales
(Postponed)
@FRONT OF SCHOOL AREA
Morris with Jostens
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Ocean Breeze - Staten Island
Ocean Breeze Invite - BOYS ONLY
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
10:00am
Independent Fencing NJSIAA
@North Hunterdon HS
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
SHOWCASE at SBHS 3-6PM during DANCE before comp @ Hackettstown
3:00pm - 11:00pm
Dance Team
@ANNEX GYM
3:00pm - 7:00pm
SBHS Dance Team - Best of the Best
@Gym
Set up at 1 PM- Regina Boudwin
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fashion Show - PTO
@AUDITORIUM
PTO Fashion Show (& KIMPLE CENTER)
27
9:00am - 2:00pm
GMC Middle School Wrestling Tournament
@Gym
Weigh in 8AM Coaches Meeting 9AM
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Ocean Breeze - Staten Island
Ocean Breeze Invite - GIRLS ONLY
28
Facilitron
@
Multiple Location
SB Girls Youth LAX- N. Deinzer
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Facilitron
@A206
Com Ed- SAT Read/Write/Math 1
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Facilitron
@A207
Com Ed- Read/write/math2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Ensemble - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
6:39pm - 7:30pm
Girls Vikings Youth Lacrosse Program
29
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Auerbach/Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Project LIT
@D300
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Worship
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
@2nd Floor B/C Hallway
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-WISH Club Meeting
@103
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:15pm
Bowling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bowlero
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Piscataway High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Piscataway High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Piscataway High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
30
Dance Team
@ESPN Wide World, Orlando, FLA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Boys LAX
@Faculty Dining Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafe B (Blue)
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Community Days
@Viking Closet-1st Floor
Advisors-Boyer/Wright
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Blue cafe if gym is in use
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@LIBRARY
6:00pm - 7:30pm
VLA Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Brunswick High School
7:00pm
SPS - PSAT
@AUDITORIUM
31
Dance Team
@ESPN Wide World, Orlando, FLA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor- Mr. Chow
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Mrs. Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Preseason Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Track Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Preseason Meeting
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Churchill Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Brunswick High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
PAL - Martin Castimore
(Cancelled)
Must work around wrestling matches
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spotswood High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PAL - Softball/Baseball
@Aux. Gym
Must work around wrestling matches
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Brunswick High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?