Skip to content
South Brunswick
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Badminton
@ANNEX GYM
Pending VB/Inside days
Band
PENDING RAIN - Gym is back-up only
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Badminton
@ANNEX GYM
Advisor-Verderami
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Chemistry Olympics
@312
Advisor-Poot
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor- Robles/Schiff
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Greenberg/Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Brady/Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@D201
Advisor-Trippe
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor- Mr. Chow
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Back Field
Behind Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
COACHES MEETING
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PAL - Basketball Jake Rodriguez
@Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@STADIUM
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facilitron
(Cancelled)
@Cafe B (Blue)
Kaplan - Amy Diamond
6:00pm - 7:30pm
VLA Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
@LIBRARY
Spain trip meeting- Arango
2
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sketch Up
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Sketch Up
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PAL - Basketball Jake Rodriguez
@Gym
6:00pm
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
3
SAT Testing
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
8:00am
SAT TEST DAY
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Thompson Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Thompson Park
9:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hillsborough High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@
12:00pm
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Woodbridge High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Band - Meals before competition
4
5
Conferences
NO RENTALS
Ice Hockey/Swimming Start Date
Staff Only - PD Day
P/T Conferences Full day & Evening
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PAL - Basketball Jake Rodriguez
@Gym
6
Staff Only - PD Day
PD # 3
9:00am - 1:00pm
Dance Team
@ANNEX GYM
Regina - Dance Practice
9:00am - 1:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Breakdown for Practices Cafes or GYM?
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PAL - Basketball Jake Rodriguez
@Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Activities-Election Night Party
See Mr. Negraval or Mr. Wissocki for details
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Meeting
@Cafe B (Blue)
ELECTION PARTY - NEGRAVAL/Wisoccki
7:00pm
SPS- Princeton Review
@AUDITORIUM
7
Staff Only - PD Day
PD #4 - Diwalli
9:00am - 1:00pm
Dance Team
@ANNEX GYM
Regina - Dance Practice
9:00am - 1:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Breakdown for Practices
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
Cheer - Breese
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@
8
No School
NJEA
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facilitron
(Cancelled)
@Cafe B (Blue)
Kaplan - Amy Diamond
9
No School
NJEA
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@
10
8:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@
9:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@
11
12
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PAL - Basketball Jake Rodriguez
@ANNEX GYM
13
Activities-Project Adventure
@Next to Weight Room then Outside
Advisor-Edwards
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Faculty Dining Room
Rebecca Hye
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Arango and Beeker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
Advisors-Grasso/Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisor-Fisher/Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA
@D203
Advisors-Galaro/Hunte HS Heroes Training with Junior Achievement
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA
@E202 (Lab)
Advisors-Galaro/Hunte HS Heroes Training with Junior Achievement
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Mathletes/Math Team
@204
Advisors-Cartwright/Burniston
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Project LIT
@D300
Advisor-Ms. Quigley
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Worship
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Mrs. Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-WISH Club Meeting
@103
Advisor-Ms. Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Use gym when Basketball is done
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Project Grad Meeting
@Cafe B (Blue)
14
Activities-Project Adventure
@Next to Weight Room then Outside
Advisor-Edwards
Activities-Public Health
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor-Morren/Janis
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
Advisor-Rothfuss
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@D303
Advisor-Ciccone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Future Educators Club
@B107
Advisor-Orlando
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Advisors-Wissocki/Saldanha-Kuncharam
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PALS
@111
Advisors-Schuster/Staszcyk
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Public Health
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Brady/Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
Advisors-Wright/Boyer
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
National Classical Etymology Exam-Auerbach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Activities-Viking Closet Community Days
@Viking Closet-1st Floor
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PAL - Basketball Jake Rodriguez
@ANNEX GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@LIBRARY
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Diamond Club Meeting - CJ Hendricks
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SPS - HESAA Financial Aid Work Shop
@AUDITORIUM
HESSA Financial Aid Workshop
15
Activities-Project Adventure
@Next to Weight Room then Outside
Advisor-Edwards
Badminton
@ANNEX GYM
Pending VB/Inside days
Bowling Start Date
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Badminton
@ANNEX GYM
Advisor-Verderami
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor- Robles/Schiff
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Hunte/Galaro
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-PRISM Club Meeting
@SPS
Advisor-Marcella Formerly GSA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Brady/Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-She's the First
@D201
Advisor-Trippe
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor- Mr. Chow
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Mrs. Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Sweet & Savory
@103
Advisor-Orlando October 4th and 11th Safety and Sanitation Meetings. Must attend one-Mandatory club requirement.
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Use gym when Basketball is done
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Swim Parent Meeting - Webb
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
16
9:30am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Mike Dennehey
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Law Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Adivosrs-Lifland/Wissocki
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Science Olympiad
@C205
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
4:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Skylands Ice World, 2765 NJ-23, Stockholm, NJ 07460 Phone: (973) 697-1600
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Activities-PALS
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Schuster/Staszczyk
7:00pm
Football: V
@
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@ANNEX GYM
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
@103
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@
9:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
11:00am - 1:30pm
Winter Guard
@Gym
4:00pm
Senior Dinner Cruise
(Off Campus)
18
19
Basketball/wrestling/Winter Track Try Out Start Date
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Track Team
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wind Ensemble - Kraft
@AUDITORIUM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Swim team parent meeting - Ryan Webb
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
20
Activities-Project Adventure
@Next to Weight Room then Outside
Advisor-Edwards
Activities-Viking Volunteers
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Auerbach/Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Brady/Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Activities-STUCO Pizza and Movie Night
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisor-Olsen Event Time 6:30PM-8:00PM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SPS - Financial Aid Night
@AUDITORIUM
Back up location for Schorp Capital Group
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SPS - Financial Aid Night
@CAFE ALCOVE
Schorpp Capital Management-Financial Aid (Set up at 6PM)
21
Early Release Day
Thanksgiving Eve
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
5:00pm
Flea Market Set UP
@
Multiple Location
Flea Market Set up (After Dance Team is finished in Cafes)
22
No School
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
23
No School
Thanksgiving
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team - GYM (Practice)
@Gym
24
Craft Fair - PTO All 1st Floor
@
Multiple Location
PTO Craft Fair/Used Clothing Drive (Set up at 7:30 AM). (All of 1st Floor).
Craft Fair - PTO All 1st Floor
@PARKING LOT
PTO Craft Fair - Food Trucks
25
26
8:00am - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Gym
Dance Team Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Rosenwald
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Alcove and gym after basketball
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
27
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Faculty Dining Room
R. Hye- Handle With Care Training
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Asian Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Arango and Beeker
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Bio Med Futures
@C305
Advisors-Grasso/Kestner
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Dead Presidents Society
@A309
Advisor-Fisher/Nieman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MSA
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Noble
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Newspaper Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Loh
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Worship
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Mrs. Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Step Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Youth to Youth
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor-Millman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Make Up Exams
@
Multiple Location
Drivers Ed Make up - Lestician (OPEN WALLS)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Alcove /Gym after basketball
6:00pm
GMC Winter Track Coaches Meeting Cafe A 6PM To 8PM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
28
Activities-sbEarth (Environmental Club)
@C306
Advisor-Rothfuss
8:00am - 5:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Chartwells - Armstrong
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Amnesty International
@D303
Advisor-Ciccone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Art Club
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Budhu
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Interact Club
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Wright/Boyer
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Model UN Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Advisors-Wissocki/Saldanha-Kuncharam
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Brady/Rosenwald
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team (RED AND BLUE CAFE BREAKDOWN
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Alcove /Gym after basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
VLA Meeting
@CAFE C (Freshman)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
JCC (Gildenberg) - Kimple Center
29
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@CAFE A (Red)
Signing Party - Athletics (Jacob Ciccone)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Computer Science Club
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
Advisor- Robles/Schiff
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-FBLA Meetings
@CAFE C (Freshman)
Advisors-Hunte/Galaro
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-JSA Club Meeting-Classrooms
@
Multiple Location
Advisors-Greenberg/Marcella
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Brady/Rosenwald
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Society For Games and Entertainment
@C105
Advisor- Mr. Chow
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Activities-Souled Out Youth Ministries
@
Multiple Location
Advisor-Mrs. Webb
2:30pm - 4:00pm
After School Detention
@B306
Except 1/2 days
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Homework Help
@WRITING LAB (1st Floor)
Except Early Release Days
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Alcove /Gym after basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@ANNEX GYM
30
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Activities-Robotics
@C102
Advisors-Brady/Rosenwald
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
Crossroads - Coaches Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Alcove /Gym after basketball
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?