Skip to content
South Brunswick
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
2:30pm
CS Club - Schiff
@DLC (Digital Learning Center) Room 311
2:30pm
Latin Club- Frances-Howley (11/2-5/30)1st Floor C ALCOVE AREA
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@TBA
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@East Brunswick High School
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@South Brunswick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Brunswick High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics - Robles
SET UP
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@South Brunswick High School
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Brunswick High School
7:00pm
Winter Track: V
@
2
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@South Brunswick High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@TBA
6:00pm
Wing Bowl - Brianna Logan
@Cafe B (Blue)
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
3
Dance Team
@CAFE C (Freshman)
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
Proj Grad Fashion Show Snow Date - Pending Approval
@AUDITORIUM
VEX ROBOTICS COMPETITION - ROBLES (CAFE A & B AND ALCOVE)
@Cafe B (Blue)
VEX ROBOTICS COMPETITION - ROBLES (CAFE A & B AND ALCOVE)
@CAFE A (Red)
8:30am
Princeton Review HS-0862A
@C310
8:30am
Princeton Review HS-0862A
@C311
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@South Brunswick High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Brunswick High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Edison High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
10:00am
Winter Track: V
@
Meet at New Brunswick Middle School 1145 Livingston Avenue
11:15am
Basketball: G/JV
@Edison High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Edison High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
5:00pm
Winterguard To Hillsborough HS
4
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
5
DANCE TEAM AT NATIONALS
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pro Skate
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@TBA
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@TBA
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
5:15pm
Postponed- To 2/7/2018 - Kaplan ACT Prep - HS 513A8
@C310
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Lecture- Biodiversty - Lebovitch
@Cafe B (Blue)
7:00pm
PAL Youth Lax - Girls - Nicole Deinzer
@ANNEX GYM
6
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perth Amboy High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Perth Amboy High School
4:30pm
Community Ed SAT CLASS- Nancy Kinal (A206-A207)
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perth Amboy High School
6:00pm
Com Ed-MS OFFICE (E201) From 2/6-4/17
@E201 (LAB)
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
7
10:45am
Special Ed Meeting - Malanga
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
3:00pm
WELLNESS - Rebecca Hye (BREAKDOWN FACULTY DININGROOM)
@Faculty Dining Room
3:15pm
Bowlero (Practice)
Coed Varsity Bowling
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
5:15pm
Rescheduled From 2018-02-05 Kaplan ACT Prep - HS 513A8
@C310
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm
SB PAL - Ed Young
@ANNEX GYM
8
Cheer At Nationals (2/8-2/13)
2:30pm
FBLA Club Meeting - Galaro/Hunte (See Setup)
@CAFE C (Freshman)
2:30pm
Latin Club- Frances-Howley (11/2-5/30)1st Floor C ALCOVE AREA
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@TBA
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
1st round tournament
6:00pm
Com Ed - Sewing (B105) (2/8-4/26)
@B105
6:00pm
Com Ed-MS OFFICE (E201) From 2/6-4/17
@E201 (LAB)
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
9
Cheer At Nationals (2/8-2/13)
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@TBA
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
6:00pm
Winterguard To Salem MA (2/9-2/11)
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
10
ACT Testing
8:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
9:00am
Bowling: V
@TBA
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Brunswick High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
SO
(Cancelled)
@Track And Field
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Faber Elementary 400 High Street Dunellen
11
Cheer At Nationals
12
Cheer At Nationals (2/8-2/13)
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Diamond Club Meeting - CJ Hendricks
@Faculty Dining Room
7:00pm
PAL Youth Lax - Girls - Nicole Deinzer
@ANNEX GYM
7:00pm
PAL Youth Lax - Girls - Nicole Deinzer
@ANNEX GYM
13
3:30pm
Paper Heart World Record - Boyer (Red Cafe After Dance Is Done)
@CAFE A (Red)
3:30pm
Paper Heart World Record - Boyer (Start In Faculty Dining Room
@Faculty Dining Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Monroe Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edison High School
4:30pm
Community Ed SAT CLASS- Nancy Kinal (A206-A207)
6:00pm
Com Ed - Chatbots For Business Owners (A204)
6:00pm
Com Ed - Medicare Maze (A206)
@A206
6:00pm
Com Ed-Greeting Cards (C103) 2/13 & 3/6/18
@C103
6:00pm
Com Ed-Mindfulness For Well Being (D204)( 2-13 To 3/20)
@D204
6:00pm
Com Ed-MS OFFICE (E201) From 2/6-4/17
@E201 (LAB)
6:00pm
COM Ed-Tea, Culture, Choc. (Library) 2/13/2018
@LIBRARY
6:00pm
Com Ed-Using Ipad/IPhone (E202) (2/13 To 2/27)
@E202 (Lab)
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
School Site Meeting @7PM - Library
@LIBRARY
7:00pm
VAC Meeting - Faculty Dining Room
7:00pm
VAC Meeting Annex Conference Room
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
7:30pm
PTO/Proj Grad Meeting At 7:30 PM
@Cafe B (Blue)
14
9:00am
Bowling: V
@TBA
3:00pm
WELLNESS - Rebecca Hye (BREAKDOWN FACULTY DININGROOM)
@Faculty Dining Room
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Woodbridge Community Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm
SB PAL - Ed Young
@ANNEX GYM
15
2:30pm
Latin Club- Frances-Howley (11/2-5/30)1st Floor C ALCOVE AREA
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
6:00pm
Com Ed - Sewing (B105) (2/8-4/26)
@B105
6:00pm
Com Ed-MS OFFICE (E201) From 2/6-4/17
@E201 (LAB)
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
16
Staff Only - Professional Development
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@TBA
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
17
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@
18
6:00am
Snow Day Reserved For District XX Wrestling 6AM To 8 PM
7:00am - 4:00pm
PAL
@Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
19
MANDATORY HOLIDAY
School Closed - Presidents Day
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@TBA
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
20
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@TBA
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@New York Armory Track
4:30pm
Community Ed SAT CLASS- Nancy Kinal (A206-A207)
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
6:00pm
Com Ed - Getting Paid To Talk (A204)
@A204
6:00pm
Com Ed-Mindfulness For Well Being (D204)( 2-13 To 3/20)
@D204
6:00pm
Com Ed-MS OFFICE (E201) From 2/6-4/17
@E201 (LAB)
6:00pm
Com Ed-Using Ipad/IPhone (E202) (2/13 To 2/27)
@E202 (Lab)
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
21
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
10:00am
Theatre II Childrens Theatre
@AUDITORIUM
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
3:00pm
WELLNESS - Rebecca Hye (BREAKDOWN FACULTY DININGROOM)
@Faculty Dining Room
5:00pm
Cheer Practice (Alcove - Then Red Cafe After Dance)
@CAFE A (Red)
6:30pm
JCC (Gildenberg) - Kimple Center
@Gilda Gildenbertg Gildag1@comcast.net 732 690-0566 Cell 732 230-3373 Home
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
Main Gym 2
7:30pm
SB PAL - Ed Young
@ANNEX GYM
22
10:00am
Theatre II Childrens Theatre
@AUDITORIUM
2:30pm
Latin Club- Frances-Howley (11/2-5/30)1st Floor C ALCOVE AREA
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@TBA
4:30pm
COACHES GMC-Pre Season Meeting @ JPS Room 102 (Practice)
Boys Varsity Volleyball
6:00pm
Com Ed - Sewing (B105) (2/8-4/26)
@B105
6:00pm
Com Ed - Watercolor Painting (C103) (2/22-4/26)
@C103
6:00pm
Com Ed-Leader Kid Academy Workshop (D204) (2/22-3/8/2018)
@D204
6:00pm
Com Ed-Leader Kid Academy Workshop (D204) (2/22-3/8/2018)
@D204
6:00pm
Com Ed-MS OFFICE (E201) From 2/6-4/17
@E201 (LAB)
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
23
NO CAFE RENTALS TODAY
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@TBA
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
6:00pm
SET UP FOR WGI - Kraft
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
24
DANCE TEAM - Ramapo States (Date Pending)
NO RENTALS TODAY
8:00am
Saturday Detention Room 103
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
9:00am
WGI Reginal Winterguard Competition (all Facilities)
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
10:00am
Winter Track: V
@
25
7:00am
WGI Tournament All Facilities 7 AM To 12AM
10:00am
Winter Track: V
@
26
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
27
2:30pm
FBLA Conference-Hunt/Galaro
@E201 (LAB)
2:30pm
FBLA Conference-Hunt/Galaro
@D203
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
4:30pm
Community Ed SAT CLASS- Nancy Kinal (A206-A207)
6:00pm
Com Ed-Mindfulness For Well Being (D204)( 2-13 To 3/20)
@D204
6:00pm
Com Ed-MS OFFICE (E201) From 2/6-4/17
@E201 (LAB)
6:00pm
Com Ed-Using Ipad/IPhone (E202) (2/13 To 2/27)
@E202 (Lab)
6:30pm
SBAA- Lee Brancaccio
@Aux. Gym
28
1:30pm
District Lead Response Team Meeting-Finkelstein
@ANNEX CONFERENCE ROOM
3:00pm
WELLNESS - Rebecca Hye (BREAKDOWN FACULTY DININGROOM)
@Faculty Dining Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Catalyst Prep HS-E3C2B
@C313
4:30pm
GMC Winter Coaches Meeting Cafe A
6:30pm
PAL Wrestling - Marty Castimore
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Financial Aid Night - SPS
@AUDITORIUM
7:30pm
SB PAL - Ed Young
@ANNEX GYM
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?