Skip to content
Sayreville Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wall High School
8th Annual Crimson Classic JV B. BSKB Tournament
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Rumson cancelled the match 12/10
3
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville Sports Complex
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Conackamack Middle School, 5205 Witherspoon Street, Piscataway
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Middlesex County College
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Middlesex County College
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Sayreville Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
5
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Old Bridge High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Old Bridge High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
6
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Perth Amboy High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Freehold Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Freehold Township High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
8
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville Sports Complex
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colonia High School
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Linwood Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Colonia Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colonia High School
9
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Piscataway High School
@ Rutgers College Gym, 130 College Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Piscataway High School
@ Rutgers College Gym, 130 College Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Churchill Junior High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
10
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville Sports Complex
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@New Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Brunswick High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Brunswick High School
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Crossroads South Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Saint Joseph High School - Hammonton
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Joseph High School - Metuchen
12
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Woodbridge High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Perth Amboy High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbridge High School
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Perth Amboy High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodbridge High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
13
14
Early Dismissal for Students
2:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Old Bridge High School
JV Fight Night @ Old Bridge HS
15
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Jonas Salk Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Churchill Junior High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
16
2:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Carteret Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@MRESC Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@MRESC Aquatic Center
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
5:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@NYC Armory
Armory Frosh / Nov Meet
5:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@NYC Armory
Armory Frosh / Nov Meet
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
17
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville Sports Complex
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Edison High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Edison High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edison High School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@MRESC Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@MRESC Aquatic Center
19
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: COED Varsity
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Impact Cheer & Dance Challenge
8:30am
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
Woodbridge Classic
8:30am
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
Woodbridge Classic
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Edison High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Edison High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
10:00am
Winter Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
10:00am
Winter Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Regional High School
2019 Coaches vs Cancer Showcase
9:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Changed)
@South Brunswick High School
GMC Tournament @ SB HS
20
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: COED Varsity
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Bishop Ahr Trojan Classic Cheer Competition
21
School Closed
7:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Steinert High School
2019 Mercer County MLK Day JV Wrestling Tournament
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@New Brunswick High School
22
2:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@North Brunswick Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@McGinnis Middle School, 271 State Street, Perth Amboy
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Brunswick Township High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Brunswick Township High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
23
3:45pm
Winter Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
3:45pm
Winter Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Monroe Township Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@MRESC Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@MRESC Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
24
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@East Brunswick High School
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@East Brunswick High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville Sports Complex
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Asbury Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Asbury Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Asbury Park High School
25
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Linwood High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raritan Bay Area YMCA
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
26
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@TBA
Joe Romer Memorial Classic
8:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero
JOe Romer Memorial Classic
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Raritan Bay Area YMCA
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
4:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading: COED Varsity
@Secaucus High School
Secaucus Cheer Competition - NJCDCA
27
1:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading: COED Varsity
@Jackson Liberty High School
Liberty Lion Cheer Challenge
9:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Changed)
@South Brunswick High School
GMC Tournament @ SB HS
28
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
TBD
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Monroe Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@South Plainfield Middle School
29
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
TBD
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John P. Stevens High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John P. Stevens High School
30
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
TBD
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@East Brunswick High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Carl Sandburg Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sayreville Middle School
Middle School Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@East Brunswick High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@East Brunswick High School
31
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
TBD
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@TBA
War at the Shore
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Colonia High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Colonia High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colonia High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ridge High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?