Skip to content
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
MIKE
NY
3
MIKE
9:00am
GMCM
@ Wardlaw
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
5:00pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
(Changed)
@Perth Amboy Raritan YMCA
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sayreville War Memorial High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
Weigh In 4:00
4
YANCY
5:45am
Swimming: COED Varsity
@JCC
5
YANCY
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Elizabeth High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/COED Varsity
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
6
10:00am
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Woodbridge High School
7
MIKE
NY
5:45am
Swimming: COED Varsity
@JCC
8:45am
AC
Cafeteria
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
8
YANCY
5:45am
Swimming: COED Varsity
(Cancelled)
@JCC
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@New Brunswick High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New Brunswick High School
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New Brunswick High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
9
YANCY
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@
Main Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Woodbridge Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Carteret High School
4:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Wardlaw-Hartridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carteret High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@TBA
10
MIKE
NY
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Woodbridge Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Spotswood High School
Weigh In 4:00
5:00pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Perth Amboy Raritan YMCA
5:30 start
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Spotswood High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
11
YANCY
3:00pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@JCC
3pm warm up; 3:30 start
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
12
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
Weigh In 7:30 Colonia Old Bridge Woodbridge
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@North Brunswick Township High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@North Brunswick Township High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@North Brunswick Township High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/COED Varsity
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
13
10:00am
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Saddle Brook High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John F. Kennedy High School
address: 61-127 Preakness Ave, Paterson
14
RH
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Linden High School
15
MIKE
NY
TBD
Swimming: COED Varsity
(Changed)
@Perth Amboy Raritan YMCA
5:45am
Swimming: COED Varsity
@JCC
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
Weigh In 4:00
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
16
YANCY
5:45am
Swimming: COED Varsity
@JCC
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South River High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@South River High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@TBA
17
MIKE
NY
9:00am
GMCM
@ EBVT
3:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Metuchen YMCA
warm up 3:15
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Colonia High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@De Paul Catholic High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Colonia High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Metuchen High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colonia High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Metuchen High School
18
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
3:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Lifelong Learning Center
3:30 warm up; 4pm start
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
Weigh In 3
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
19
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
1:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
1:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
20
8:00am
Competitive Cheerleading: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
5:00pm
Winter Track: B/COED Varsity
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
21
MIKE
NY
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Brunswick High School
22
MIKE
NY
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@TBA
4:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spotswood High School
24
YANCY
5:45am
Swimming: COED Varsity
@JCC
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Woodbridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodbridge High School
25
YANCY
8:45am
CC
Robbinsville-NJSIAA Headquarters
4:00pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Perth Amboy Raritan YMCA
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/COED Varsity
@Jersey City Armory
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
26
MIKE
9:00am
Swimming: COED Varsity
@Perth Amboy Raritan YMCA
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Colonia High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@RWJ Barnabas Healthcare Arena
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
27
POLAR BEAR PLUNGE
1:00pm
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Jackson Liberty High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@MIDDLESEX COUNTY COLLEGE
28
YANCY
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
4:30pm
Swimming: COED Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Wardlaw-Hartridge High School
29
MIKE
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Metuchen Sports Complex
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Catanzaro Gym
30
YANCY
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Plainfield High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Plainfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Plainfield High School
31
MIKE
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
ACADEMICS
ATHLETICS
CAMPS
FINE ARTS
FUND RAISERS
PRACTICE
NJCTC
Cheerleading
SCHOOL
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?