Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling: MS Match New Brunswick Public Schools vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
3:15pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Old Bridge High School vs. South Brunswick @ Pro Skate 
3:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys COED JV Game East Side vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge Community Center 
3:30pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Colonia High School vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
3:30pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  (Cancelled) South River vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) Colonia High School vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
3:45pm  Basketball:Boys MS Gold Game  (Rescheduled to 12-13-18) John Adams Middle vs. Piscataway @ Conackamack MS 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Middle School B Game New Brunswick Middle School vs. Piscataway @ Conackamack MS 
3:45pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Sayreville Public School vs. Edison @ Edison High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game New Brunswick Public Schools vs. John F. Kennedy Memorial @ John F. Kennedy Memorial High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game South Plainfield vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game John F. Kennedy Memorial vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls MS Game South Amboy Middle vs. New Brunswick Middle School @ New Brunswick Middle School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game South Brunswick vs. Old Bridge High School @ Old Bridge High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Edison vs. Sayreville Public School @ Sayreville War Memorial High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Bound Brook vs. South Plainfield @ South Plainfield High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game North Brunswick High School vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game North Brunswick High School vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge High School 
3:45pm Ice Hockey:Boys COED Varsity Game Woodbridge High School vs. Monroe Township @ Monroe Township 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game East Brunswick vs. Carl Sandburg Middle @ Carl Sandburg Middle 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game South Amboy vs. New Brunswick Middle @ New Brunswick Middle 
New Brunswick MS 1125 Joyce Kilmer Ave New Brunswick, NJ 08901
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game East Brunswick vs. Moorestown @ 110 E Main St, Moorestown, NJ 08057 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Metuchen High School vs. Carteret High School @ Carteret High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Metuchen High School vs. Carteret High School @ Carteret High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Perth Amboy Middle vs. Carteret Middle School @ Carteret Middle School, 300 Carteret Avenue, Carteret 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Carl Sandburg Middle vs. East Brunswick @ Churchill Junior High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game New Brunswick Middle School vs. Piscataway @ Connackamack MS 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game SP Lower Level vs. Crossroads Middle School @ Crossroads Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game South Plainfield vs. Crossroads Middle School @ Crossroads Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Deerfield vs. Dunellen @ Deerfield School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Deerfield vs. Dunellen @ Dunellen High School gym 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Mother Seton Regional High School vs. East Brunswick Tech @ East Brunswick Tech High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Jamesburg vs. Metuchen High School @ Edgar Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) Sayreville Public School vs. Edison @ Edison High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Garwood/Lincoln MS @ Garwood/Lincoln Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Spotswood vs. Herbert Hoover Middle @ Hoover Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Metuchen High School vs. Jamesburg @ Jamesburg Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game New Brunswick Public Schools vs. John F. Kennedy Memorial @ John F. Kennedy Memorial High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Herbert Hoover Middle vs. Spotswood @ Memorial Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Carteret High School vs. Metuchen High School @ Metuchen High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Carteret High School vs. Metuchen High School @ Metuchen High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game South Plainfield vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Carteret Middle School vs. Milltown Middle @ Milltown School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Sayreville Public School vs. Monroe Township @ Monroe Township Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Gold Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ Montclair Kimberly Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Crossroads Middle School vs. SP Lower Level @ PAL Building-1250 Maple Avenue, So. Plfd. 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Piscataway vs. Perth Amboy @ Perth Amboy High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game East Brunswick vs. Saint Joseph @ Saint Joseph High School - Metuchen 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game East Brunswick vs. Saint Joseph High School, Metuchen @ Saint Joseph High School - Metuchen 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Monroe Township vs. Sayreville Public School @ Sayreville Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Old Bridge High School vs. South Brunswick @ South Brunswick High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Crossroads Middle School vs. South Plainfield @ South Plainfield Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Dunellen vs. South River @ South River High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Timothy Christian vs. South River @ South River Middle School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Highland Park vs. Spotswood @ Spotswood High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game South River vs. Timothy Christian @ Timothy Christian School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Timothy Christian @ Timothy Christian School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls MS Game Middlesex vs. Valley View @ Valley View High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys MS Game Valley View vs. Middlesex @ Von E. Mauger Middle School 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Sayreville Public School vs. John P. Stevens @ Woodbridge Bowling Center 
4:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Sayreville Public School vs. John P. Stevens @ Woodbridge Bowling Center 
4:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Woodbridge High School vs. Old Bridge High School @ Woodbridge Bowling Center 
4:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Woodbridge High School vs. Old Bridge High School @ Woodbridge Bowling Center 
4:00pm Cheerleading: MS Game South Amboy Middle vs. New Brunswick Middle School @ New Brunswick Middle School 
4:00pm Winter Track:Boys Varsity Invitational New Brunswick Public Schools vs. Other @ Ocean breeze Athletic Complex 
Essex Country Track Coaches Season Opener Invitational
4:00pm Winter Track:Girls Varsity Invitational New Brunswick Public Schools vs. Other @ Ocean breeze Athletic Complex 
Essex Country Track Coaches Season Opener Invitational
4:00pm Wrestling: MS Game Carteret High School vs. Shull Middle @ Shull School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Glen Ridge vs. Dunellen @ Faber School gym 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Old Bridge High School vs. South Brunswick @ South Brunswick High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Edison vs. North Brunswick High School @ North Brunswick High School 
4:30pm Swimming: COED Varsity Meet South Plainfield vs. Wardlaw-Hartridge @ Wardlaw-Hartridge High School 
4:30pm Wrestling: JV Match South Plainfield vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game South River vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match South Plainfield vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys MS Green Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Garwood/Lincoln MS @ Garwood/Lincoln Middle School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game New Brunswick Public Schools vs. John F. Kennedy Memorial @ John F. Kennedy Memorial High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game John F. Kennedy Memorial vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Edison vs. Sayreville Public School @ Sayreville War Memorial High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Spotswood vs. South Plainfield @ South Plainfield High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game North Brunswick High School vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Metuchen High School vs. Carteret High School @ Carteret High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Metuchen High School vs. Carteret High School @ Carteret High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Mother Seton Regional High School vs. East Brunswick Tech @ East Brunswick Tech High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game New Brunswick Public Schools vs. John F. Kennedy Memorial @ John F. Kennedy Memorial High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Carteret High School vs. Metuchen High School @ Metuchen High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Carteret High School vs. Metuchen High School @ Metuchen High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game South Plainfield vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Woodbridge High School vs. North Brunswick High School @ North Brunswick High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Woodbridge High School vs. North Brunswick High School @ North Brunswick High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game South Brunswick vs. Old Bridge High School @ Old Bridge High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game South Brunswick vs. Old Bridge High School @ Old Bridge High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Piscataway vs. Perth Amboy @ Perth Amboy High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game East Brunswick vs. Saint Joseph @ Saint Joseph High School - Metuchen 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game East Brunswick vs. Saint Joseph High School, Metuchen @ Saint Joseph High School - Metuchen 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Dunellen vs. South River @ South River High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Timothy Christian @ Timothy Christian School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Linden, Piscataway vs. Union @ Union High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game North Brunswick High School vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Linden vs. Mother Seton Regional High School @ ESCNJ Aquatics & Fitness Center 
5:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Match New Brunswick Public Schools vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
Weigh in 4:00
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Sayreville Public School vs. Edison @ Edison High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Glen Ridge vs. Dunellen @ Faber School gym 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Old Bridge High School vs. South Brunswick @ South Brunswick High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Highland Park vs. Spotswood @ Spotswood High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Woodbridge High School vs. Bernards @ Bernards High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match New Brunswick Public Schools vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: COED Varsity Match New Brunswick Public Schools vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: MS Match Middlesex vs. Bound Brook @ Bound Brook Middle School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Game Sayreville Public School vs. Highland Park @ Highland Park High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Spotswood vs. Monroe Township @ Monroe Township High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Colonia High School vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
6:30pm Winter Track:Boys Varsity Meet South Plainfield vs. Howell @ Howell High School 
6:30pm Winter Track:Girls Varsity Meet South Plainfield vs. Howell @ Howell High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game John F. Kennedy Memorial vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Woodbridge High School vs. North Brunswick High School @ North Brunswick High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Woodbridge High School vs. North Brunswick High School @ North Brunswick High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game East Brunswick vs. Saint Joseph @ Saint Joseph High School - Metuchen 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game East Brunswick vs. Saint Joseph High School, Metuchen @ Saint Joseph High School - Metuchen 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Edison vs. Sayreville Public School @ Sayreville War Memorial High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Spotswood vs. South Plainfield @ South Plainfield High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Timothy Christian @ Timothy Christian Middle School (lower) 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Wardlaw-Hartridge vs. Timothy Christian @ Timothy Christian School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game North Brunswick High School vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game North Brunswick High School vs. Woodbridge High School @ Woodbridge High School 
7:00pm Cheerleading: Varsity Game John F. Kennedy Memorial vs. New Brunswick Public Schools @ New Brunswick High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Game Woodbridge High School vs. Bernards @ Bernards High School 
7:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Manville vs. Middlesex @ Middlesex High School 
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) South River vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game South River vs. Bishop Ahr @ Bishop Ahr High School 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here